Kibo Commerce

Kibo Commerce

Kibo Commerce is an enterprise eCommerce platform that offers a cloud-based, end-to-end commerce solution for retailers and branded manufacturers. Kibo is a popular cloud commerce solutions provider that helps with B2C and B2B. Its services are aimed at helping businesses get started with their online stores, manage their orders and create unique and personalized experiences for customers. It provides a Point of Sale (PoS) for brands, retailers and manufacturers as well. It provides a unified commerce and omnichannel experiences to its customers. Its objective is to help businesses increase their conversion rate. It is a headless and API-first commerce which uses a microservices model. It is also used by developers to create attractive customer experiences for the online stores.

3,175
websites using Kibo Commerce
Create a technology report โ†’
Export with emails, socials, country, TLD and industry filters
Websites using Kibo Commerce by countrymarket share ยท top 8 countries
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ทTurkey
7.8%
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตJapan
7.2%
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited States
4.4%
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ชGermany
4%
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บAustralia
2.4%
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆCanada
2.2%
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บRussian Federation
2.1%
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งUnited Kingdom
1.5%
0%2%4%6%8%
Websites using Kibo Commerce by industrydetected industries
Shopping ยท 33%Technology & Computing ยท 30%Construction ยท 10%Home & Garden ยท 9.8%Education ยท 8.7%Real Estate ยท 8.2%MARKETSHARE
Shopping33%
Technology & Computing30%
Construction10%
Home & Garden9.8%
Education8.7%
Real Estate8.2%

Websites using Kibo Commerce

showing 25 of 3,175
WebsiteCountryIndustrySizeFounded
Showing 25 of 3,175 websitesGet the full list โ†’

Frequently asked

What is Kibo Commerce?โ€บ
Kibo Commerce is an e-commerce platform that provides an integrated, cloud-based solution for online retailers, allowing them to create personalized shopping experiences and optimize sales across all channels. Its features include centralized order management, a responsive design framework, multi-site capabilities, and merchandising tools.
Can I integrate Kibo Commerce with my existing CRM or ERP system?โ€บ
Yes, Kibo Commerce is built with an open architecture that allows seamless integration with your existing CRM, ERP, and other third-party systems. Its robust APIs and webhooks enable you to easily connect to various software solutions.
Is there any demo version available for Kibo Commerce?โ€บ
Yes, you can request a free demo of Kibo Commerce to get an overview of its features and functionalities. To schedule a demo, you can visit their website or contact their sales representatives.
What type of support is available for Kibo Commerce users?โ€บ
Kibo Commerce offers different support options to ensure that their customers can resolve any concerns or issues they may encounter. Support options include access to a dedicated account manager, online resources, email support, and phone support. The level of support you receive may depend on your subscription plan.
Can I customize the look and feel of my online store using Kibo Commerce?โ€บ
Yes, Kibo Commerce offers a customizable design framework that allows you to create a unique and visually appealing online store. With its user-friendly design tools, you can easily personalize your store's appearance, layout, and branding to align with your business needs and create a seamless shopping experience for your customers.

Get the free browser extension

Identify the technology stack of any website instantly, right from your browser.