Verifone 2Checkout

Verifone 2Checkout tracking and usage

Websites using Verifone 2Checkout by countrymarket share
1.5%
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUS
15%
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFR
4.5%
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทBR
3%
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑIL
2.6%
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บRU
2.5%
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟKZ
2.5%
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ชDE
2.3%
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณCN
Websites using Verifone 2Checkout by industrymarket share ยท top 6 industries
Technology & Computing
28%
Shopping
17%
Non-profit & Charity
16%
Software Development
14%
Print & Publishing
13%
Society
12%
0%7.5%15%23%30%
Download report

We track 2,481 websites using Verifone 2Checkout, along with their country, traffic, industry and platforms. There are 38 websites using Verifone 2Checkout in United States.

Filter by country
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States38 sites
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท France364 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Brazil111 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Israel74 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Russian Federation64 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Kazakhstan62 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany61 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ China56 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น Austria34 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom27 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India26 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Italy25 sites
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Spain22 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Netherlands18 sites
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡จ Ecuador16 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช Georgia16 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ท Iran, Islamic Republic of15 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Switzerland9 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Kyrgyzstan8 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ Poland8 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada8 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช Belgium8 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Czechia7 sites
๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ณ Viet Nam7 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia7 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท Argentina4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Denmark4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝ Mexico4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡จ New Caledonia4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Nigeria4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Indonesia4 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Turkey4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ Philippines4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Japan4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Ireland3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ช Rรฉunion3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand3 sites
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Uzbekistan3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ช United Arab Emirates3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ Hungary3 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Chile3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช Sweden3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท Croatia2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ธ Serbia2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ป El Salvador2 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ณ Tunisia2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Morocco2 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡พ Cyprus2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ญ Ghana2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ช Kenya2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฐ Pakistan2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Moldova, Republic of2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท Korea, Republic of1 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ด Colombia1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ด Dominican Republic1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ณ Honduras1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡จ Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Slovenia1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น Lithuania1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ช Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น Portugal1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡พ Belarus1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด Norway1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ Iceland1 sites
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡พ Uruguay1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฏ Benin1 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Congo, The Democratic Republic of the1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Bangladesh1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ Bosnia and Herzegovina1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท Greece1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡พ Malaysia1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡บ Mauritius1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Sri Lanka1 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฌ Togo1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด Romania1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Finland1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ซ French Polynesia1 sites

About Verifone 2Checkout

Verifone 2Checkout is a global payment processor that lets businesses accept credit cards, PayPal, and other payment methods online.

Official websitewww.2checkout.comโ†—

Websites using Verifone 2Checkout

showing 25 of 2,481
WebsiteCountryTrafficIndustry
viled.kz๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟKZTop 500KShopping
superlogica.com๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทBRTop 500KSoftware Development
toonimo.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KTechnology & Computing
meteovigo.es๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธESTop 500KEducation
emyspot.com๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ทGRTop 500KHotels & Accommodation
heuts.nl๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑNLTop 500KAutomotive
advisera.com๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ทHRTop 500KTechnology & Computing
bfcoi.com๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ชRETop 1MBanking
adj.org.br๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทBRTop 1MHealth & Fitness
databet.ec๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡จECTop 1MSoftware Development
bubble-diving.com๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFRTop 1MShopping
bancoatlantida.com.sv๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ปSVTop 1MBanking
mikit.fr๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFRTop 1MReal Estate
premiumpress.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 1MMarketing & Advertising
oppa.ge๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ชGETop 1MBusiness & Finance
kienlongbank.com๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ณVNTop 1MBanking
primeiroservico.org๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทBR-Sports
fluxosemtabu.com--Non-profit & Charity
eaurizon-sarl.com๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFR-SaaS & Cloud
paws4thoughtinc.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUS-Agriculture & Farming
ajhome.fr๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFR-Wholesale & Distribution
starkhousepress.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUS-Print & Publishing
feedback4professionals.com๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑNL-Education
apraespi.org.br๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทBR-Non-profit & Charity
cap-paragliding.ch๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญCH-Events & Attractions
Showing 25 of 2,481 websitesView detailed list โ†’

Frequently asked

What is Verifone 2Checkout?โ€บ
Verifone 2Checkout is a secure, global e-commerce solution for accepting online payments through multiple payment methods, including credit cards, PayPal, and many others, while providing a seamless checkout experience for your customers.
How do I set up a Verifone 2Checkout account?โ€บ
To set up a Verifone 2Checkout account, visit the 2Checkout website, fill out the application form, and provide the necessary business information. Once you receive approval, you can access your 2Checkout account and start accepting payments.
What are the transaction fees for Verifone 2Checkout?โ€บ
The transaction fees for Verifone 2Checkout vary depending on your chosen pricing plan. They offer different plans catering to different business needs. Visit the 2Checkout website for more detailed information on the available plans and their respective fees.
Can I use Verifone 2Checkout for recurring payments?โ€บ
Yes, Verifone 2Checkout supports recurring billing for subscription-based products and services. You can configure your products and services as subscriptions in your 2Checkout account and let the platform handle the recurring payments automatically.
Is Verifone 2Checkout compatible with my e-commerce platform?โ€บ
Verifone 2Checkout is compatible with various e-commerce platforms, including Shopify, WooCommerce, Magento, BigCommerce, and many others. Additionally, 2Checkout provides APIs and integration kits to help you integrate their payment gateway with custom-built e-commerce solutions.

Alternatives

same category