SSL Seals

17 technologies in this category

Every SSL Seals technology tracked by Ful.io, ranked by how many websites use each one. Explore the tools in this category and see which platforms lead the market.

TrustLogo and PositiveSSL Badge together are used by about 44.45% of all SSL Seals websites Ful.io tracks across 17 technologies. TrustLogo alone runs roughly 26.78% and PositiveSSL Badge 17.67%.

57,626
websites tracked
across 17 SSL Seals technologies
SSL Seals websites by countrymarket share · top 8 countries
🇮🇳India
13%
🇺🇸United States
7.3%
🇯🇵Japan
3.9%
🇩🇪Germany
3.2%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
3.2%
🇦🇷Argentina
3.1%
🇧🇷Brazil
1.8%
🇨🇦Canada
1.6%
0%3.8%7.5%11%15%
SSL Seals category sharetop 10 technologies
TrustLogo · 27%PositiveSSL Badge · 18%SiteLock · 13%Trustwave Seal · 13%GlobalSign Seal · 6.9%Thawte Seal · 6.9%SecureTrust · 5.5%GeoTrust Seal · 3.1%BulkApps Badge Master · 2%Verisign Seal · 1.8%Others (7) · 3.6%27%TRUSTLOGO
TrustLogo27%
PositiveSSL Badge18%
SiteLock13%
Trustwave Seal13%
GlobalSign Seal6.9%
Thawte Seal6.9%
SecureTrust5.5%
GeoTrust Seal3.1%
BulkApps Badge Master2%
Verisign Seal1.8%
Others (7)3.6%