Security & Privacy

156 technologies in this category

Every Security & Privacy technology tracked by Ful.io, ranked by how many websites use each one. Explore the tools in this category and see which platforms lead the market.

reCAPTCHA and ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 7 together are used by about 54.73% of all Security & Privacy websites Ful.io tracks across 156 technologies. reCAPTCHA alone runs roughly 35.86% and ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 7 18.87%.

23,845,615
websites tracked
across 156 Security & Privacy technologies
Security & Privacy websites by countrymarket share · top 8 countries
🇩🇪Germany
8.7%
🇺🇸United States
8.7%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
4%
🇮🇹Italy
3.8%
🇫🇷France
3.3%
🇳🇱Netherlands
2.7%
🇵🇱Poland
2.5%
🇪🇸Spain
2.3%
0%2.5%5%7.5%10%
Security & Privacy category sharetop 10 technologies
reCAPTCHA · 36%ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 7 · 19%Cloudflare Bot Management · 14%CookieYes · 3.3%Facebook Login · 2.8%Let's Encrypt · 2.7%WebToffee GDPR Cookie Consent · 2.3%Complianz · 2.1%HSTS · 1.8%Cookie Notice · 1.4%Others (146) · 15%36%RECAPTCHA
reCAPTCHA36%
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 719%
Cloudflare Bot Management14%
CookieYes3.3%
Facebook Login2.8%
Let's Encrypt2.7%
WebToffee GDPR Cookie Consent2.3%
Complianz2.1%
HSTS1.8%
Cookie Notice1.4%
Others (146)15%

All Security & Privacy technologies

TechnologyMarket shareWebsites
reCAPTCHA8,550,883
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 74,498,811
Cloudflare Bot Management3,327,217
CookieYes789,295
Facebook Login657,162
Let's Encrypt642,928
WebToffee GDPR Cookie Consent558,360
Complianz489,114
HSTS425,911
Cookie Notice343,571
Osano275,608
Google Sign-in255,875
Cookiebot241,049
Google Trust Services LLC208,709
iubenda205,560
Borlabs Cookie192,112
Moove GDPR Consent158,085
hCaptcha152,893
OneTrust135,109
Forter122,656
Oxi Social Login107,523
OneTrust Domain Verification102,783
Linkedin Sign-in96,466
Quantcast Choice92,436
Klaro88,786
FingerprintJS81,681
Usercentrics81,376
AdOpt68,728
Sectigo60,247
Norton Shopping Guarantee52,714
DigiCert47,504
Didomi45,778
LINE Login41,712
Cookie Script40,801
Sucuri39,144
Tealium Consent Management35,342
SiteGuard WP Plugin34,062
Imperva32,366
Termly32,210
AdRoll CMP System31,260
Amazon SSL28,752
Cookie Information28,409
ClickCease23,570
uLogin23,319
HubSpot Cookie Policy Banner21,515
Axeptio21,269
Friendly Captcha20,075
Onion Location15,504
Sift14,846
CookieFirst13,355
Really Simple CAPTCHA12,467
Wordfence11,123
Minero.cc10,955
Wordfence Login Security10,916
iThemes Security9,130
TrustArc9,106
MaxMind8,758
Conversant Consent Tool8,465
Wells Fargo SSL8,232
Ultimate GDPR & CCPA7,124
CookieHub6,890
Apple Sign-in6,470
Blue Triangle6,310
Evidon5,561
SAP Customer Data Cloud Sign-in5,398
Aetna4,666
OneAll4,656
Tencent Waterproof Wall3,928
Datadome3,915
Geetest2,561
clickio2,364
Login with Amazon2,238
Uniconsent2,221
DDoS-Guard2,203
Detectify2,025
Apple SSL1,844
Amazon Cognito1,810
TruValidate1,627
Mollom1,574
GeoTrust SSL1,571
Riskified1,546
Akamai Web Application Protector1,506
Akamai Bot Manager1,496
MTCaptcha1,487
TRUENDO1,337
Ding Xiang1,211
Seers1,146
Kount1,008
Cookie Information plugin981
Human Presence928
ThreatMetrix921
PerimeterX907
Konduto842
CIVIC811
VAPTCHA784
Identrust666
NoFraud631
CoinHive615
Metomic574
Site Blindado434
RapidSSL422
Commanders Act TrustCommander419
Microsoft Authentication403
Transcend392
snigel AdConsent380
Legal Monster363
Signifyd356
Onfido279
HulkApps GDPR/CCPA Compliance Manager277
TWCA EV249
SnapHost180
eucookie.eu172
2B Advice165
JSEcoin156
Basic152
Solve Media149
Bugcrowd81
Microsoft SSL81
Segment Consent Manager79
Captch Me71
Sqreen64
Crypto-Loot58
WISeKey57
CoinHive Captcha54
LiveRamp PCM47
AWS WAF Captcha29
Shopify Consent Management20
China Financial Certification Authority17
Hashcash15
Coinhave14
XTrust11
Showing all 131 of 156 technologies