Cookie Information plugin

Cookie Information plugin tracking and usage

Websites using Cookie Information plugin by countrymarket share
27%
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUS
19%
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ชDE
6.3%
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งGB
6.1%
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นIT
5.5%
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธES
5.1%
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑNL
3.1%
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFR
2.9%
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑPL
Websites using Cookie Information plugin by industrymarket share ยท top 6 industries
Shopping
29%
Technology & Computing
16%
Education
15%
Medical & Healthcare
14%
Construction
14%
SaaS & Cloud
12%
0%7.5%15%23%30%
Filter by country
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States883 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany601 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom202 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Italy197 sites
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Spain176 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Netherlands164 sites
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท France99 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ Poland95 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada49 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India47 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช Belgium37 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australia32 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด Romania31 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท Greece30 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Ireland25 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Brazil24 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Turkey23 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Switzerland23 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น Portugal18 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Czechia16 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌ Bulgaria15 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa15 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช Sweden15 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น Austria14 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝ Mexico14 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Denmark13 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ Hungary13 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Nigeria9 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ด Colombia9 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ช United Arab Emirates8 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Chile8 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore6 sites
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Finland6 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Slovakia6 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ Russian Federation5 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด Norway5 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Indonesia5 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น Lithuania4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ญ Ghana4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ธ Serbia4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท Croatia4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Morocco4 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ผ Botswana3 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ณ Tunisia3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท Argentina3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ง Lebanon3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Slovenia3 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญ Thailand3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡บ Luxembourg3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Israel3 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡น Malta2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Namibia2 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡น Trinidad and Tobago2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ณ Senegal2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ณ Viet Nam2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ธ Bahamas2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Saudi Arabia2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡พ Malaysia2 sites
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Ukraine2 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡พ Cyprus2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ช Peru2 sites
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡พ Uruguay2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ช Kenya2 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ซ Burkina Faso1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kong1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡บ Mauritius1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ช Rรฉunion1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡พ Belarus1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ North Macedonia1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ถ Martinique1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Puerto Rico1 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฟ Tanzania, United Republic of1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡น Guatemala1 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ป Cabo Verde1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡พ Cayman Islands1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ต Guadeloupe1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡พ Guyana1 sites
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ Chad1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ป El Salvador1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡จ Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช Estonia1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ฒ Jamaica1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Albania1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ธ Lesotho1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡พ Paraguay1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Algeria1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช Georgia1 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Congo, The Democratic Republic of the1 sites
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ผ Curaรงao1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ธ Palestine, State of1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Azerbaijan1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฌ Egypt1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ณ Honduras1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฆ Panama1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ Bosnia and Herzegovina1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ท Iran, Islamic Republic of1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท Korea, Republic of1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ผ Malawi1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Sri Lanka1 sites
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฐ Pakistan1 sites

About Cookie Information plugin

Cookie Information plugin is a WordPress plugin that adds a consent popup and privacy controls to websites, blocking cookies through its cookie control SDK until consent is given.

Websites using Cookie Information plugin

showing 25 of 3,223
WebsiteCountryTrafficIndustry
nlpl.ca๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆCATop 100K-
x-plane.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 100KSoftware Development
exibart.com๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นITTop 100KPrint & Publishing
goforeurope.de๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ชDETop 500KNon-profit & Charity
lifesaversconference.org๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KNon-profit & Charity
edelkoort.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KFashion & Beauty
centralrecoverypress.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KPrint & Publishing
lifeder.com๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธESTop 500KHealth & Fitness
snj.lu๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡บLUTop 500KLaw & Government
pxs.pl๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑPLTop 500K-
digitalit.ro๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ดROTop 500KTechnology & Computing
sending.es๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธESTop 500KLogistics & Shipping
rcm1.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KReal Estate
foodfolksandfun.net-Top 500KFood & Drink
animeland.fr๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทFRTop 500K-
aisleahead.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KTechnology & Computing
socialmediaexplorer.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KPrint & Publishing
iktec.net๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ชDETop 500K-
fuden.es๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธESTop 500KEducation
benatska.cz๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟCZTop 500KMusic
papyrus-uk.org๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งGBTop 500KNon-profit & Charity
tiaonline.org๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 500KTelecommunications
skillato.com๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นITTop 500KEducation
ammes.org๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUSTop 1MHealth & Fitness
clubdeinnovacion.es๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธESTop 1MEnergy & Utilities
Showing 25 of 3,223 websitesView detailed list โ†’

Frequently asked

What is the Cookie Information plugin?โ€บ
The Cookie Information plugin is a tool designed for website owners to easily manage cookies, collect user consent for the use of cookies, and display a customizable cookie policy on their website in order to comply with privacy and cookie regulations.
Can I customize the appearance of the Cookie Information banner?โ€บ
Yes, the Cookie Information plugin allows you to customize the appearance of the banner to match your website's design, including colors, fonts, and the position of the banner on the page.
Is the Cookie Information plugin compatible with different website platforms?โ€บ
Yes, the Cookie Information plugin is compatible with a wide range of website platforms, including WordPress, Shopify, Joomla, Drupal, and others.
Can I manage cookies from third-party scripts using the Cookie Information plugin?โ€บ
Yes, the Cookie Information plugin enables you to manage cookies from third-party scripts that are used on your website, ensuring that users are informed about these cookies and have the option to provide or withdraw their consent for their use.
What is the cost of the Cookie Information plugin?โ€บ
The Cookie Information plugin has different pricing options depending on your specific needs, which includes a free version with basic functionality and paid plans for more advanced features. Visit the plugin's website for detailed pricing information.

Alternatives

same category