Norton Shopping Guarantee

Norton Shopping Guarantee tracking and usage

Websites using Norton Shopping Guarantee by countrymarket share
8%
🇺🇸US
14%
🇩🇪DE
2.7%
🇬🇧GB
2.1%
🇫🇷FR
2%
🇷🇺RU
1.9%
🇨🇳CN
1.5%
🇧🇾BY
1.5%
🇦🇺AU
Websites using Norton Shopping Guarantee by industrymarket share · top 6 industries
Shopping
41%
Technology & Computing
14%
Fashion & Beauty
13%
Education
12%
Construction
11%
Health & Fitness
10%
0%13%25%38%50%
Filter by country
🇺🇸 United States5,110 sites
🇩🇪 Germany8,701 sites
🇬🇧 United Kingdom1,713 sites
🇫🇷 France1,374 sites
🇷🇺 Russian Federation1,300 sites
🇨🇳 China1,208 sites
🇧🇾 Belarus985 sites
🇦🇺 Australia962 sites
🇨🇦 Canada848 sites
🇳🇱 Netherlands779 sites
🇦🇷 Argentina764 sites
🇮🇳 India743 sites
🇨🇿 Czechia726 sites
🇮🇩 Indonesia651 sites
🇧🇷 Brazil525 sites
🇯🇵 Japan478 sites
🇪🇸 Spain455 sites
🇮🇹 Italy439 sites
🇦🇹 Austria300 sites
🇲🇽 Mexico238 sites
🇵🇱 Poland235 sites
🇨🇭 Switzerland234 sites
🇳🇿 New Zealand213 sites
🇮🇷 Iran, Islamic Republic of211 sites
🇸🇰 Slovakia211 sites
🇵🇹 Portugal210 sites
🇧🇪 Belgium204 sites
🇺🇦 Ukraine192 sites
🇨🇱 Chile178 sites
🇸🇪 Sweden162 sites
🇩🇰 Denmark142 sites
🇻🇳 Viet Nam132 sites
🇿🇦 South Africa120 sites
🇮🇪 Ireland118 sites
🇸🇬 Singapore117 sites
🇭🇺 Hungary108 sites
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates102 sites
🇬🇷 Greece95 sites
🇷🇴 Romania90 sites
🇹🇷 Turkey89 sites
🇭🇰 Hong Kong86 sites
🇲🇾 Malaysia85 sites
🇰🇷 Korea, Republic of79 sites
🇳🇴 Norway76 sites
🇫🇮 Finland73 sites
🇹🇼 Taiwan, Province of China69 sites
🇱🇹 Lithuania64 sites
🇳🇬 Nigeria63 sites
🇹🇭 Thailand56 sites
🇵🇰 Pakistan53 sites
🇪🇪 Estonia50 sites
🇭🇷 Croatia48 sites
🇵🇭 Philippines48 sites
🇰🇿 Kazakhstan46 sites
🇧🇬 Bulgaria39 sites
🇮🇱 Israel38 sites
🇵🇪 Peru36 sites
🇸🇮 Slovenia34 sites
🇻🇪 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of34 sites
🇨🇴 Colombia31 sites
🇰🇪 Kenya26 sites
🇧🇩 Bangladesh23 sites
🇱🇻 Latvia22 sites
🇷🇸 Serbia22 sites
🇱🇺 Luxembourg22 sites
🇪🇨 Ecuador21 sites
🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia20 sites
🇪🇬 Egypt18 sites
🇲🇩 Moldova, Republic of16 sites
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka15 sites
🇬🇹 Guatemala15 sites
🇲🇦 Morocco15 sites
🇵🇦 Panama14 sites
🇬🇭 Ghana12 sites
🇨🇷 Costa Rica11 sites
🇺🇿 Uzbekistan11 sites
🇨🇾 Cyprus10 sites
🇦🇿 Azerbaijan10 sites
🇺🇾 Uruguay10 sites
🇮🇸 Iceland10 sites
🇰🇬 Kyrgyzstan8 sites
🇳🇵 Nepal8 sites
🇨🇲 Cameroon8 sites
🇵🇾 Paraguay8 sites
🇹🇿 Tanzania, United Republic of7 sites
🇦🇲 Armenia6 sites
🇲🇹 Malta6 sites
🇧🇴 Bolivia, Plurinational State of6 sites
🇵🇷 Puerto Rico6 sites
🇹🇨 Turks and Caicos Islands6 sites
🇩🇴 Dominican Republic6 sites
🇬🇪 Georgia5 sites
🇷🇪 Réunion5 sites
🇶🇦 Qatar5 sites
🇭🇳 Honduras5 sites
🇺🇬 Uganda5 sites
🇧🇭 Bahrain5 sites
🇦🇱 Albania4 sites
🇧🇦 Bosnia and Herzegovina4 sites
🇸🇻 El Salvador4 sites
🇲🇶 Martinique4 sites
🇲🇺 Mauritius4 sites
🇦🇫 Afghanistan4 sites
🇪🇹 Ethiopia4 sites
🇳🇮 Nicaragua4 sites
🇬🇮 Gibraltar3 sites
🇱🇧 Lebanon3 sites
🇧🇿 Belize3 sites
🇭🇹 Haiti3 sites
🇮🇲 Isle of Man3 sites
🇲🇼 Malawi3 sites
🇳🇦 Namibia3 sites
🇦🇩 Andorra3 sites
🇸🇾 Syrian Arab Republic3 sites
🇿🇲 Zambia3 sites
🇯🇲 Jamaica3 sites
🇴🇲 Oman3 sites
🇰🇼 Kuwait3 sites
🇲🇰 North Macedonia3 sites
🇨🇮 Côte d'Ivoire3 sites
🇲🇻 Maldives3 sites
🇰🇲 Comoros3 sites
🇻🇬 Virgin Islands, British2 sites
🇯🇴 Jordan2 sites
🇹🇯 Tajikistan2 sites
🇹🇳 Tunisia2 sites
🇻🇨 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2 sites
🇱🇦 Lao People's Democratic Republic2 sites
🇫🇯 Fiji2 sites
🇨🇺 Cuba2 sites
🇵🇫 French Polynesia2 sites
🇷🇼 Rwanda2 sites
🇵🇬 Papua New Guinea2 sites
🇱🇮 Liechtenstein2 sites
🇧🇫 Burkina Faso2 sites
🇲🇸 Montserrat2 sites
🇸🇷 Suriname2 sites
🇮🇶 Iraq2 sites
🇦🇬 Antigua and Barbuda2 sites
🇨🇻 Cabo Verde2 sites
🇧🇯 Benin1 sites
🇸🇨 Seychelles1 sites
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe1 sites
🇯🇪 Jersey1 sites
🇬🇱 Greenland1 sites
🇸🇸 South Sudan1 sites
🇲🇨 Monaco1 sites
🇹🇹 Trinidad and Tobago1 sites
🇵🇸 Palestine, State of1 sites
🇨🇽 Christmas Island1 sites
🇧🇳 Brunei Darussalam1 sites
🇾🇪 Yemen1 sites
🇸🇩 Sudan1 sites
🇲🇴 Macao1 sites
🇬🇺 Guam1 sites
🇲🇳 Mongolia1 sites
🇬🇵 Guadeloupe1 sites
🇹🇱 Timor-Leste1 sites
🇲🇿 Mozambique1 sites
🇰🇾 Cayman Islands1 sites
🇲🇲 Myanmar1 sites
🇧🇼 Botswana1 sites
🇹🇲 Turkmenistan1 sites
🇱🇾 Libya1 sites
🇩🇿 Algeria1 sites
🇹🇬 Togo1 sites
🇦🇸 American Samoa1 sites
🇲🇱 Mali1 sites
🇸🇱 Sierra Leone1 sites
🇰🇳 Saint Kitts and Nevis0 sites
🇬🇬 Guernsey0 sites
🇧🇸 Bahamas0 sites
🇨🇩 Congo, The Democratic Republic of the0 sites
🇨🇼 Curaçao0 sites

About Norton Shopping Guarantee

Norton Shopping Guarantee is a trust-mark service from Norton that online merchants display to signal identity protection and price guarantees.

Websites using Norton Shopping Guarantee

showing 25 of 64,255
WebsiteCountryTrafficIndustry
usnews.com🇺🇸USTop 500Technology & Computing
ea.com🇺🇸USTop 500Entertainment
alibaba.com🇨🇳CNTop 500Software Development
hostgator.com🇺🇸USTop 1KTechnology & Computing
sbb.ch🇨🇭CHTop 5KLogistics & Shipping
nanit.com🇺🇸USTop 5KHardware & Electronics
hostinger.com🇱🇹LTTop 5KTechnology & Computing
a2hosting.com🇺🇸USTop 5KTechnology & Computing
dominos.com🇺🇸USTop 5KHospitality & Restaurants
vinted.com🇱🇹LTTop 5KSoftware Development
doordash.com🇺🇸USTop 5KSoftware Development
preply.com🇺🇸USTop 5KTechnology & Computing
vinted.fr🇫🇷FRTop 5KDesign & Creative
shutterfly.com🇺🇸USTop 5KShopping
arlo.com🇺🇸USTop 5KHardware & Electronics
gofundme.com🇺🇸USTop 5KNon-profit & Charity
att.com🇺🇸USTop 5KTelecommunications
govee.com🇺🇸USTop 10KHardware & Electronics
fotocasa.es🇪🇸ESTop 10KTechnology & Computing
immoweb.be🇧🇪BETop 10KReal Estate
motorola.com🇺🇸USTop 10KHardware & Electronics
clutch.co🇺🇸USTop 10KTechnology & Computing
vinted.pl🇵🇱PLTop 10KFashion & Beauty
kayak.com🇺🇸USTop 10KTechnology & Computing
kufar.by🇧🇾BYTop 10KTechnology & Computing
Showing 25 of 64,255 websitesView detailed list →

Frequently asked

What is Norton Shopping Guarantee?›
Norton Shopping Guarantee is a service provided by the Norton brand to enhance customer trust and confidence for online transactions. It offers additional protection measures for online shoppers, including Purchase Guarantee, Identity Theft Protection, and Lowest Price Guarantee, providing a safer and more reliable shopping experience.
How do I get a Norton Shopping Guarantee?›
When you make an online purchase from a merchant that participates in the Norton Shopping Guarantee program, you will automatically receive the guarantee at no additional cost. The guarantees will be sent to you via email after completing the purchase.
Are there any fees associated with Norton Shopping Guarantee?›
There are no fees or costs associated with the Norton Shopping Guarantee for the customer. The merchant offering the guarantee bears the cost of providing the service.
What does the Identity Theft Protection in Norton Shopping Guarantee include?›
The Identity Theft Protection component of Norton Shopping Guarantee provides customers with assistance in the event of suspected identity theft. It covers up to $10,000 in personal expenses for identity theft recovery, along with one year of credit monitoring and access to identity theft experts.
How do I file a claim under Norton Shopping Guarantee?›
To file a claim under the Norton Shopping Guarantee, visit the Norton Shopping Guarantee claim page on the official website. You will need to provide information on the transaction, the email address you used for the purchase, and details on the issue you encountered. Your claim will then be reviewed and investigated by Norton Shopping Guarantee support.

Alternatives

same category